2015 Division 3 MHSAA Playoff Bracket

First Round District Finals Region Finals Semi-Finals State Finals
Gaylord    
October 31, 2015
3-24
Mt. Pleasant
November 7, 2015
16-13
Mt. Pleasant
 Mt. Pleasant
Sault Ste Marie
November 14, 2015
0-35
October 30, 2015
7-34
Petoskey
 
Petoskey
 East Grand Rapids
GR Christian
November 21, 2015
7-14
October 30, 2015
14-27
East Grand Rapids
November 6, 2015
31-0
East Grand Rapids
 East Grand Rapids
Cedar Springs 
October 31, 2015
29-42
Zeeland East
 
Zeeland East
 OLSM
Haslett Panthers
November 28, 2015
29-12
October 30, 2015
20-38
DeWitt
November 6, 2015
28-42
DeWitt
 St. Johns
Mason
November 13, 2015
14-56
October 30, 2015
7-20
St. Johns
 
St. Johns
 OLSM
John Glenn 
October 30, 2015
7-49
OLSM
November 6, 2015
55-14
OLSM
 OLSM
Brandon 
October 30, 2015
3-20
Linden
 
Linden
 
Sturgis
October 30, 2015
20-33
St. Joseph
November 6, 2015
40-28
St. Joseph
 St. Joseph
Lakeshore
November 13, 2015
6-20
October 30, 2015
21-34
Edwardsburg
 
Edwardsburg
 Coldwater
Western
November 21, 2015
7-35
October 30, 2015
7-31
Coldwater
November 6, 2015
35-14
Coldwater
 Coldwater
Marshall 
October 30, 2015
8-16
Vicksburg
 
Vicksburg
 Chelsea
Huron 
October 30, 2015
21-34
Trenton
November 6, 2015
16-29
Trenton
 Chelsea
Romulus
November 13, 2015
35-12
October 30, 2015
6-29
Chelsea
 
Chelsea
 Chelsea
Riverivew 
October 30, 2015
16-18
Allen Park
November 6, 2015
37-14
Allen Park
 Allen Park
Thurston 
October 30, 2015
48-14
Thurston
 
Fitzgerald
First Round District Finals Region Finals Semi-Finals State Finals Semi-Finals Region Finals District Finals First Round
Gaylord       Sturgis
October 31, 2015
3-24
October 30, 2015
20-33
Mt. PleasantSt. Joseph
November 7, 2015
16-13
November 6, 2015
40-28
Mt. PleasantSt. Joseph
 Mt. PleasantSt. Joseph 
Sault Ste Marie
November 14, 2015
0-35
November 13, 2015
6-20
Lakeshore
October 30, 2015
7-34
October 30, 2015
21-34
PetoskeyEdwardsburg
  
PetoskeyEdwardsburg
 East Grand RapidsColdwater 
GR Christian
November 21, 2015
7-14
November 21, 2015
7-35
Western
October 30, 2015
14-27
October 30, 2015
7-31
East Grand RapidsColdwater
November 6, 2015
31-0
November 6, 2015
35-14
East Grand RapidsColdwater
 East Grand RapidsOLSMColdwater 
Cedar Springs 
November 28, 2015
29-12
 Marshall
October 31, 2015
29-42
October 30, 2015
8-16
Zeeland EastVicksburg
  
Zeeland EastVicksburg
  
Haslett PanthersHuron
October 30, 2015
20-38
October 30, 2015
21-34
DeWittTrenton
November 6, 2015
28-42
November 6, 2015
16-29
DeWittTrenton
 St. JohnsChelseaChelsea 
Mason
November 13, 2015
14-56
 
November 13, 2015
35-12
Romulus
October 30, 2015
7-20
October 30, 2015
6-29
St. JohnsChelsea
  
St. JohnsChelsea
 OLSMChelsea 
John Glenn  Riverivew
October 30, 2015
7-49
October 30, 2015
16-18
OLSMAllen Park
November 6, 2015
55-14
November 6, 2015
37-14
OLSMAllen Park
 OLSMAllen Park 
Brandon  Thurston
October 30, 2015
3-20
October 30, 2015
48-14
LindenThurston
  
LindenFitzgerald
To Top