2015 Division 4 MHSAA Playoff Bracket

First Round District Finals Region Finals Semi-Finals State Finals
Chippewa Hills    
October 30, 2015
20-16
Chippewa Hills
November 6, 2015
35-12
Whitehall
 Chippewa Hills
Big Rapids
November 13, 2015
7-34
October 30, 2015
21-17
Big Rapids
 
Escanaba
 Forest Hills Eastern
Forest Hills Eastern
November 21, 2015
8-46
October 30, 2015
45-14
Forest Hills Eastern
November 6, 2015
21-13
Alma
 Forest Hills Eastern
Comstock Park 
October 30, 2015
38-35
Comstock Park
 
Swan Valley
 Zeeland West
Zeeland West
November 27, 2015
40-14
October 30, 2015
48-0
Zeeland West
November 6, 2015
62-8
Plainwell
 Zeeland West
Benton Harbor
November 13, 2015
28-21
October 30, 2015
28-7
Benton Harbor
 
Dowagiac
 Zeeland West
Grand Rapids CC 
October 30, 2015
55-0
Grand Rapids CC
November 6, 2015
21-23
Godwin Heights
 Unity Christian
Unity Christian 
October 30, 2015
32-13
Unity Christian
 
Lakewood
 
Lake Fenton
October 30, 2015
29-27
Lake Fenton
November 6, 2015
0-41
Corunna
 Powers Catholic
Powers Catholic
November 13, 2015
28-7
October 30, 2015
41-0
Powers Catholic
 
Goodrich
 Powers Catholic
Richmond
November 21, 2015
21-14
October 30, 2015
27-21
Richmond
November 6, 2015
17-15
Cros-Lex
 Richmond
Notre Dame Prep 
October 30, 2015
54-13
Notre Dame Prep
 
Marysville
 Powers Catholic
Denby Tech 
October 30, 2015
36-6
Denby Tech
November 6, 2015
44-67
Detroit NW
 Milan
Milan
November 13, 2015
13-20
October 30, 2015
48-18
Milan
 
Cesar Chavez
 Country Day
Country Day 
October 30, 2015
36-0
Country Day
November 7, 2015
42-7
Chandler Park
 Country Day
Cranbrook-Kingswood 
October 30, 2015
35-14
Cranbrook-Kingswood
 
South Lake
First Round District Finals Region Finals Semi-Finals State Finals Semi-Finals Region Finals District Finals First Round
Chippewa Hills       Lake Fenton
October 30, 2015
20-16
October 30, 2015
29-27
Chippewa HillsLake Fenton
November 6, 2015
35-12
November 6, 2015
0-41
WhitehallCorunna
 Chippewa HillsPowers Catholic 
Big Rapids
November 13, 2015
7-34
November 13, 2015
28-7
Powers Catholic
October 30, 2015
21-17
October 30, 2015
41-0
Big RapidsPowers Catholic
  
EscanabaGoodrich
 Forest Hills EasternPowers Catholic 
Forest Hills Eastern
November 21, 2015
8-46
November 21, 2015
21-14
Richmond
October 30, 2015
45-14
October 30, 2015
27-21
Forest Hills EasternRichmond
November 6, 2015
21-13
November 6, 2015
17-15
AlmaCros-Lex
 Forest Hills EasternZeeland WestRichmond 
Comstock Park 
November 27, 2015
40-14
 Notre Dame Prep
October 30, 2015
38-35
October 30, 2015
54-13
Comstock ParkNotre Dame Prep
  
Swan ValleyMarysville
  
Zeeland WestDenby Tech
October 30, 2015
48-0
October 30, 2015
36-6
Zeeland WestDenby Tech
November 6, 2015
62-8
November 6, 2015
44-67
PlainwellDetroit NW
 Zeeland WestPowers CatholicMilan 
Benton Harbor
November 13, 2015
28-21
 
November 13, 2015
13-20
Milan
October 30, 2015
28-7
October 30, 2015
48-18
Benton HarborMilan
  
DowagiacCesar Chavez
 Zeeland WestCountry Day 
Grand Rapids CC  Country Day
October 30, 2015
55-0
October 30, 2015
36-0
Grand Rapids CCCountry Day
November 6, 2015
21-23
November 7, 2015
42-7
Godwin HeightsChandler Park
 Unity ChristianCountry Day 
Unity Christian  Cranbrook-Kingswood
October 30, 2015
32-13
October 30, 2015
35-14
Unity ChristianCranbrook-Kingswood
  
LakewoodSouth Lake
To Top