2015 Division 5 MHSAA Playoff Bracket

First Round District Finals Region Finals Semi-Finals State Finals
Menominee    
October 30, 2015
56-7
Menominee
November 7, 2015
32-20
Grayling
 Menominee
Kingsford
November 14, 2015
14-24
October 30, 2015
25-0
Kingsford
 
Harrison
 West Catholic
Reed City
November 21, 2015
42-13
October 30, 2015
50-27
Reed City
November 6, 2015
14-21
Manistee Chippewas
 West Catholic
West Catholic 
October 30, 2015
28-14
West Catholic
 
Oakridge
 West Catholic
Portland
November 28, 2015
40-34
October 30, 2015
57-18
Portland
November 6, 2015
14-21
Stockbridge
 Lansing Catholic
Lansing Catholic
November 13, 2015
25-22
October 30, 2015
42-13
Lansing Catholic
 
Ovid-Elsie
 Lansing Catholic
Freeland 
October 30, 2015
68-12
Freeland
November 6, 2015
35-13
Garber
 Freeland
Frankenmuth 
October 30, 2015
42-27
Frankenmuth
 
Birch Run
 
Buchanan
October 30, 2015
34-31
Buchanan
November 6, 2015
35-0
Hillsdale
 Buchanan
Berrien Springs
November 13, 2015
20-43
October 30, 2015
27-21
Berrien Springs
 
Olivet
 Ida
Ida
November 21, 2015
26-28
October 30, 2015
35-23
Ida
November 6, 2015
39-30
Gabriel Richard
 Ida
Robichaud 
October 30, 2015
50-37
Robichaud
 
Columbia Central
 River Rouge
River Rouge 
October 30, 2015
74-0
River Rouge
November 6, 2015
42-0
Clawson
 River Rouge
University Prep
November 13, 2015
51-25
October 30, 2015
4-6
University Prep
 
Detroit Central
 River Rouge
Algonac 
October 30, 2015
38-0
Algonac
November 6, 2015
13-0
Clintondale
 Algonac
Almont 
October 30, 2015
10-3
Almont
 
Marine City
First Round District Finals Region Finals Semi-Finals State Finals Semi-Finals Region Finals District Finals First Round
Menominee       Buchanan
October 30, 2015
56-7
October 30, 2015
34-31
MenomineeBuchanan
November 7, 2015
32-20
November 6, 2015
35-0
GraylingHillsdale
 MenomineeBuchanan 
Kingsford
November 14, 2015
14-24
November 13, 2015
20-43
Berrien Springs
October 30, 2015
25-0
October 30, 2015
27-21
KingsfordBerrien Springs
  
HarrisonOlivet
 West CatholicIda 
Reed City
November 21, 2015
42-13
November 21, 2015
26-28
Ida
October 30, 2015
50-27
October 30, 2015
35-23
Reed CityIda
November 6, 2015
14-21
November 6, 2015
39-30
Manistee ChippewasGabriel Richard
 West CatholicWest CatholicIda 
West Catholic 
November 28, 2015
40-34
 Robichaud
October 30, 2015
28-14
October 30, 2015
50-37
West CatholicRobichaud
  
OakridgeColumbia Central
  
PortlandRiver Rouge
October 30, 2015
57-18
October 30, 2015
74-0
PortlandRiver Rouge
November 6, 2015
14-21
November 6, 2015
42-0
StockbridgeClawson
 Lansing CatholicRiver RougeRiver Rouge 
Lansing Catholic
November 13, 2015
25-22
 
November 13, 2015
51-25
University Prep
October 30, 2015
42-13
October 30, 2015
4-6
Lansing CatholicUniversity Prep
  
Ovid-ElsieDetroit Central
 Lansing CatholicRiver Rouge 
Freeland  Algonac
October 30, 2015
68-12
October 30, 2015
38-0
FreelandAlgonac
November 6, 2015
35-13
November 6, 2015
13-0
GarberClintondale
 FreelandAlgonac 
Frankenmuth  Almont
October 30, 2015
42-27
October 30, 2015
10-3
FrankenmuthAlmont
  
Birch RunMarine City
To Top